9:41
Map of Leichhardt around Robert St
On market near you · tap to view
Loading property report…
On marketRecently soldOn request

42 Robert St

✔ On market
Leichhardt, NSW
Estimated value$1,250,000
42 Robert StLeichhardt, NSW✔ On market

How much would you like to borrow?

0%20%40%60%80%100%
$812,50065% of est. value
Over 80% · Lenders Mortgage Insurance may apply

What is the main purpose of this loan?

Loan term 30 years
Repayment type
Rate type 6.09% p.a.
Estimated repayments$4,722 / month
42 Robert StLeichhardt, NSW✔ On market

Your estimated loan:

$780,00065% of estimated value: $1,250,000
65%loan to value
Loan $780,000Deposit $470,000
Monthly repayment$4,722
Interest rate6.09%
Loan term30 yrs

Price evolution

Area snapshot · Leichhardt

Median house price12-month change +6.8%
$1.71M
Average days on market8 days faster than Sydney average
24 days
Lewisham station1.1 km · 14 min to Central
Walk 13 min
Leichhardt Public SchoolIn catchment · ICSEA 1,124
0.6 km
42 Robert StLeichhardt, NSW✔ On market

Talk to a lending specialist

We'll call you within 2 minutes to go through your $780,000 estimate for this property.

42 Robert StLeichhardt, NSW✔ On market

Email me the loan report

Get a PDF with the loan estimate, repayments, price history and area insights.

Report on its way

We've sent the loan report for 42 Robert St to alex.morgan@example.com.

LoanInsights · mobile

Sarah Mitchell

Lending specialist
calling…
Decline
Accept
1 of 1
LoanInsightsreports@loaninsights.example · to me
now

Your loan report for 42 Robert St, Leichhardt

Hi Alex,
Thanks for using LoanInsights. Here's a summary of your estimate. The full report is attached as a PDF.
Estimated loan$780,000
Property value$1,250,000
Loan to value65%
Repayments$4,722 / mth
Rate · term6.09% · 30 yrs
Prices in Leichhardt have grown 7.4% a year since 2017. A lending specialist can walk you through pre-approval whenever you're ready.
PDF
LoanReport_42RobertSt.pdf1.2 MB

Call ended

Sarah will follow up by email with next steps for 42 Robert St.

Interactive prototype · fictional data · tap the purple home, search, favourite, adjust the loan and pick call or email